Runnning order 2015

OPENING
- Senior Jazz (Choreographer : Lori McLinden)

 

MINT SECTION 1
1. Babies Jazz - Under The Sea (Choreographer : Sarah Mitanoski)
2. 6/u Jazz – Part of your World (Choreographer : Sarah Mitanoski)
3. Mintox Jazz – Welcome to the Jungle (Choreographer : Jaimee Gibson)
4. Open Classical – Roxanne (Choreographer : Caitlin Cocks)
5. 12/u Classical - (Choreographer : Ciaira Dunbar) 
6. Youth Hip Hop – Watch out for this (Choreographer : Ryan Bell)
7. Open Contemporary – The Fight (Choreographer : Jaimee Gibson)
8. 16/u Lyrical Troupe - (Choreographer : Lori McLinden)
9. 6/u Classical & Baby Classical – Little Bo Peep (Choreographer : Caitlin Cocks)
10. 10/u 12/u Jazz Students - (Choreographer : Lori McLinden)
11. 8/u Jazz – Caramella Girls(Choreographer : Sarah Mitanoski)
12. Open Tap Troupe – Do Your Thing(Choreographer : Jesse Rasmussen)

 

MINT SECTION 2
1. TINY DIAMONDS - Tiny Cheer (Coach : Jessica Gatenby)
2. 16/u Contemporary Troupe – Stages of Grief (Choreographer : Jaimee Gibson)
3. Break – Senior Boys, Girls, Junior Boys (Choreographer : Pepito)
4. Dynasty Jazz - (Choreographer : Lori Lockyer)

5. Baby Hip Hop - Freaks (Choreographer : Nadia Park)
6. 12/U boys Hip Hop Troupe – A Mans World (Choreographer : Ryan Bell)

7. 10/u Modern Troupe - (Choreographer : Lori Lockyer)
8. LEGACY - Senior Pom (Coach : Kiri Penter)

 

MINT SECTION 3
1. 12/u Acro Troupe - Pirates(Choreographers : Lori McLinden & Nadia Park)
2. Pointe / 8/u Classical – One Short Day(Choreographer : Caitlin Cocks)
3. Spearmint Jazz - Happy (Choreographer : Lori Lockyer)
4. Open Hip Hop Troupe (Choreographer : Ryan Bell)
5. Sovereigns Contemporary - (Choreographer : Lori Lockyer)
6. 10/u Classical - Pizzicato (Choreographer : Caitlin Cocks)
7. Junior Hip Hop (Choreographer : Ryan Bell)
8. Mintiez Jazz (Choreographer : Lori Lockyer)
9. Open Acro Troupe - Unstoppable (Choreographers : Sarah Mitanoski, Nadia Park, Lori Lockyer)

 

MINT SECTION 4
1. Senior Jazz - New York (Choreographer : Sarah Mitanoski )
2. Mintiez Tap – In Summer (Choreographer : Nadia Park)
3. 12/u Contemporary Troupe – Young and Beautiful (Choreographer : Jaimee Gibson)
4. Junior & Senior Boys - Grease (Choreographer : Ryan Bell & Chloe Phillips)
5. Urban Jazz - (Choreographer : Ryan Bell) 
6. Freshmints Tap – Mr. Baseman(Choreographer : Nadia Park)
7. Alyssa 2013 Performance Winner (Choreographer : Ryan Bell)
8. Open Hip Hop – O.G Oddesy (Choreographer : Ryan Bell)
9. 12/u Lyrical Troupe - (Choreographer : Lori McLinden)
10. 8/u Modern Troupe – Just Cant Wait(Choreographer : Sarah Mitanoski)
11. PRESTIGE - Open Pom (Coach : Kiri Penter)

 

MINT SECTION 5
1. Open Lyrical - Church (Choreographer : Jaimee Gibson)
2. Spearmint Tap – Zoot Suit Riot(Choreographer : Nadia Park) 
3. 12/u Modern Troupe – 5 Guys Named Moe(Choreographer : Lori McLinden)
4. 16/u Classical - Sleeping Beauty(Choreographer : Caitlin Cocks)
5. Freshmints Jazz - Dear Future Husband (Choreographer : Jaimee Gibson)
6. 14/u Hip Hop Troupe – Ambition (Choreographer : Ryan Bell)
7. Open Modern Troupe – Lady Venom (Choreographer : Jaimee Gibson)
8. Adults Hip Hop (Choreographer : Ryan Bell)
9. Duchesses Contemporary - (Choreographer : Lori McLinden)
10. ART IN MOVEMENT (AIM) - Open Hip Hop (Choreographer : Ryan Bell & AIM)

 

Special Presesentation – The Retire-Mints Choreographer : Lori Lockyer, Sarah Mitanoski & Nadia Park)

 

FINALE